Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
Home > Fiber Patch Cord >

Ftth Indoor Sc Cable Fujikura Fibra Optica Om3 Sc-Lc Duplex Patch Cord Sma905 Fibre Optic

Ftth Indoor Sc Cable Fujikura Fibra Optica Om3 Sc-Lc Duplex Patch Cord Sma905 Fibre Optic

Brand Name : Usource
Model Number : UPT-XX-XXX
Certification : CE/ROHS/FCC/SGS
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1 PCS
Price : Get Latest Price
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Credit card
Supply Ability : 300,000 pcs per week
Delivery Time : Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Packaging Details : Inner Packing: PP Bag; Outer Packing: Carton
Fibre type : OM3
Fibre core : Duplex
Cable length : customized
Jacket material : PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Durability : ≥200times
Test Wavelength : 850nm
Contact Now

ftth indoor sc cable fujikura fibra optica om3 sc-lc duplex patch cord sma905 fibre optic


Applications

Optical networks (FTTx, PON, CATV)

Transmission systems
Equipment distribution areas
Equipment test areas
Cross-connect applications
Storage systems
Switching Systems
DWDM systems

Data Centers


Features

Compatible with industry standard, Telcordia's GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
RoHS Standard
High reliability and stability in various environments
100% polished and performance testing
High-quality of repeatability and matching suitability, Support more than 1000
times insertion


Description

Fiber Optic Patch Cords are designed to interconnect or cross connect fiber networks
within structured cabling systems. Typical fiber connector interfaces are LC, SC, FC and
ST in multimode or single-mode applications. USource offers full line of fiber optic patch
cord with all kind of connectors and fiber types and customized products.


Specifications

CharacteristicsValue/Performance
IL (Insertion Loss)PC/UPC≤0.2dB, APC≤0.3dB; Typical 0.1dB
RL (Return Loss)PC/UPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB
Interchangeability≤0.2dB
Repeatability≤0.1dB (1000 times)
Vibration≤0.1dB (550HZ, 1.5mm)
Operating temperature-40~85℃, Deviation≤0.2dB
Radius of curvature7~25mm
Apex offset0~50um


Product Tags:

optical cable cord

      

fiber optic patch cord

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Ftth Indoor Sc Cable Fujikura Fibra Optica Om3 Sc-Lc Duplex Patch Cord Sma905 Fibre Optic Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0